Is Gatorade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tes Agua, Jarabe De Mazdealia Fructosa, Azucar, Clo Do A Manzana, Ac Reg: Fosfato Monopotasico Ing 340I!&quot, C 5W0 6: P1) Osvaldo Cruz Ao4 (14 Capital Federal Rn,e, Nr,npa N E En Uruguay: Fnc Sa Entre Rios 1060 Montevideo, Tel:28 Msp,reg, N 546 08 05 23 Laguardia, Santa Cruz-servicio De Atencion Al Consumoorenbolma8 00 En Paraguay Por: Pepsico Del Paraguay Srl Mcal Lopez 37%Y Cruz Del Chac, Seagitar Bien Antes De Consumir, Refrigerar Despues Dea Riuyoos Ar- Poner Al Sol, Conservar En Lugar Limpio, Fresco, Seco Peer L

Check Gatorade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go