Is Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry kiwi flavor offers a bright, mildly sweet fruit taste; texture is thin, smooth and easy to sip. Commonly used for rapid rehydration during workouts, travel or recovery from illness. Reviewers note agreeable flavor, convenient single serve packaging and quick mixing; some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste or perceived sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry kiwi flavor offers a bright, mildly sweet fruit taste; texture is thin, smooth and easy to sip. Commonly used for rapid rehydration during workouts, travel or recovery from illness. Reviewers note agreeable flavor, convenient single serve packaging and quick mixing; some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste or perceived sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Modified Food Starch, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Red 40.
Check Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


