Is Gattegno Brothers Coated Wine Cookies 10.5 oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 6 Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- matzah flour
matzah flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matzah Flour, Sugar, Wine, Vegetable Oil, Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Swelling Materials, Eggs
Check Gattegno Brothers Coated Wine Cookies 10.5 oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gattegno Brothers Coated Wine Cookies 10.5 oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gattegno Brothers Coated Wine Cookies 10.5 oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


