Is Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g - Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Matzah Flour, Sugar, Wine, Vegetable Oil, Swelling Materials, Eggs
Check Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g - Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g - Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g - Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


