Is Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- matzah flour
matzah flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matzah Flour, Sugar, Wine, Vegetable Oil, Swelling Materials, Eggs
Check Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Gattegno Brothers Wine Cookies 350g Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


