Is Gattuso Lasagna Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Beef, Pepperoni (pork, Salt, Spices [mustard), Water, Dextrose, Paprika Oleoresin, Flavour, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Textured Soy Protein, Romano Cheese (from Cow's Milk), Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese, Citric Acid, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Green And Red Bell Peppers, Mustard Seeds, Caramel Colour. Contains: Milk, Soy, Mustard.
Check Gattuso Lasagna Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gattuso Lasagna Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gattuso Lasagna Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


