Is GAUCAMOLE, CLASSIC MILD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADOS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), JALAPENO PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GAUCAMOLE, CLASSIC MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAUCAMOLE, CLASSIC MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackToppingMeal Prep


