Is Gaviscon Advance Peppermint Liquid Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 10 ml dose contains Sodium Alginate 1000 mg and Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate 200 mg, See leaflet for further information

Check Gaviscon Advance Peppermint Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaviscon Advance Peppermint Liquid is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Gaviscon Advance Peppermint Liquid | Spoonful