Is Gaviscon Double Action Heartburn & Indigestion Mixed Berries Tablets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

each chewable contains 25sodium alginate, mg sodium hydrogen carbonate and 187,calcium carbonate as the active, contains sucrose (see leaflet for further information)

Check Gaviscon Double Action Heartburn & Indigestion Mixed Berries Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaviscon Double Action Heartburn & Indigestion Mixed Berries Tablets is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go