Is Gaviscon Dual Action Heartburn & Indigestion Liquid Peppermint 300mL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Alginate 500 mg/10 mLSodium Bicarbonate 213 mg/10 mLCalcium Carbonate 325 mg/10 mL

Check Gaviscon Dual Action Heartburn & Indigestion Liquid Peppermint 300mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaviscon Dual Action Heartburn & Indigestion Liquid Peppermint 300mL is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking