Is Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablet contains Sodium Alginate 250 mg, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate 133.5 mg and Calcium Carbonate 80 mg, Contains Aspartame, See leaflet for further information

Check Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Wheat Free? Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets | Spoonful