Is Gaviscon Liquid Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Peppermint Flavour 150ml Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Sodium, Calcium, Methyl (E218) and Propyl (E216) Parahydroxybenzoates

Check Gaviscon Liquid Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Peppermint Flavour 150ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaviscon Liquid Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Peppermint Flavour 150ml is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleIceland

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking