Is Gaviscon Regular Strength For Acid Reflux & Heartburn Soothing Fruit Blend Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Alpha) Calcium Carbonate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Fruit Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Cyclamate, Sodium Methyl Hydroxybenzoate, Sodium Propyl Hydroxybenzoate, Water, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gaviscon Regular Strength For Acid Reflux & Heartburn Soothing Fruit Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go