Is Gay Lea Coconut Whipped Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy coconut-flavored whipped topping offers a smooth, creamy texture with pronounced coconut notes and moderate sweetness; commonly dolloped onto pies, fruit, hot beverages, and desserts, it holds soft peaks briefly. Reviewers often note authentic coconut taste, easy spreading, and occasional variability in firmness and texture across purchases over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut cream, Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), Inulin, Mono and diglycerides, Cellulose gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Nitrous oxide (pressure dispensing agent).

Check Gay Lea Coconut Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gay Lea Coconut Whipped Cream is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking