Is Gay Lea Low Fat Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol mono fatty acid ester
propylene glycol mono fatty acid ester
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Ester, Pectin, Colour, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture
Check Gay Lea Low Fat Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gay Lea Low Fat Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gay Lea Low Fat Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


