Is Gazi Kaşar Peyniri Kashkaval Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Acid Cultures. Contains Cow's Milk.

Check Gazi Kaşar Peyniri Kashkaval against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing