Is Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly smoky heat with a fine-to-slightly granular texture, commonly used to season chili, tacos, stews, marinades, and dry rubs. Customers often note consistent flavor, dependable heat level, and a convenient shaker bottle; some reviewers report occasional variability in freshness, intensity, or grind between purchases across different retail lots periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Spice, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin (to Retain Color).

Check Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping