Is Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly smoky heat with a fine-to-slightly granular texture, commonly used to season chili, tacos, stews, marinades, and dry rubs. Customers often note consistent flavor, dependable heat level, and a convenient shaker bottle; some reviewers report occasional variability in freshness, intensity, or grind between purchases across different retail lots periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Spice, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin (to Retain Color).

Check Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping