Is Gedar Teth Rouge Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), brown sugar, sugar, milk, basil, garlic, oregano, red pepper, flavor, spices, (pasteurized skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, (pasteurized skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), olive oil, fresh rosemary, salt, pure herbs, garlic, onion, thyme, yeast, salt, pure riboflavin, citric acid, and potassium sorbate.
Check Gedar Teth Rouge Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gedar Teth Rouge Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pizza · Whole


