Is Gedney Baby Dill Pickles - 16oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spice flavors
  • polysorbate 80

natural spice flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Spice Flavors, Turmeric Oleoresin.

Check Gedney Baby Dill Pickles - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gedney Baby Dill Pickles - 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SourSaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Gedney Baby Dill Pickles - 16oz | Spoonful