Is Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz Gluten Free?

Description
Jarred burger chips deliver a bright, tangy flavor and firm, crunchy texture ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters. Commonly used at cookouts or quick lunches, reviewers often note reliable crispness and generous jar size, while some mention occasional uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected acidity and occasional texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural spice flavors
natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred burger chips deliver a bright, tangy flavor and firm, crunchy texture ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters. Commonly used at cookouts or quick lunches, reviewers often note reliable crispness and generous jar size, while some mention occasional uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected acidity and occasional texture variation.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Yellow #5, Natural Spice Flavors.
Check Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


