Is Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz Pescatarian?

Description
Jarred burger chips deliver a bright, tangy flavor and firm, crunchy texture ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters. Commonly used at cookouts or quick lunches, reviewers often note reliable crispness and generous jar size, while some mention occasional uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected acidity and occasional texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred burger chips deliver a bright, tangy flavor and firm, crunchy texture ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters. Commonly used at cookouts or quick lunches, reviewers often note reliable crispness and generous jar size, while some mention occasional uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected acidity and occasional texture variation.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Yellow #5, Natural Spice Flavors.
Check Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gedney Pickles Burger Chips - 32oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


