Is GeeFree Gluten Free Plain Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bagel Dough (Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Raisins, Millet Flour, Eggs, Light Brown Sugar, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Flaxseed Blend (Flaxseed Meal And Whey Protein Concentrate), Guar Gum, Inulin, Cream Of Tarter, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alumium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Butter Flavor (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Rbd Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Annatto), Cream Cheese, Pasteurized Culture Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum)), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Contains Egg, Milk
Check GeeFree Gluten Free Plain Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GeeFree Gluten Free Plain Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
GeeFree Gluten Free Plain Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


