Is Geeta's Korma Paste Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Desiccated Coconut (6%), Coriander Powder, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Pur�e, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Ginger Pur�e, Cumin Powder, Chilli Powder, Turmeric, White Poppy Seed, Green Cardamom Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Bay Leaf Powder

Check Geeta's Korma Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Geeta's Korma Paste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry