Is Geetas Madras Tomato & Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (20%), Tomato Paste Concentrate (14%), Jaggery, Tamarind Pulp, Onion Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cornfour, Ground Chilli (0.7%), Roasted Cumin Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Red Chilli Flakes (0.2%), Turmeric
Check Geetas Madras Tomato & Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geetas Madras Tomato & Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Geetas Madras Tomato & Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


