Is Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney Medium Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangoes (56%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Whole Baby Garlic Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Mized Spices, Fenugreek Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves, Herb. Made In A Factory Where Nuts Are Used.

Check Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing