Is Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney Medium Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangoes (56%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Whole Baby Garlic Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Mized Spices, Fenugreek Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves, Herb. Made In A Factory Where Nuts Are Used.

Check Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing