Is Geeta's Premium Tamarind Chutney Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jaggery, Tamarind Pulp (38%), Salt, Cumin Powder, Chilli Powder, Dried Ginger, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Clove .

Check Geeta's Premium Tamarind Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Geeta's Premium Tamarind Chutney is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking