Is Geeta's Tandoori Spice Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika, Salt, Roasted Cumin (13%), Dried Ginger (10%), Dried Garlic, Roasted Coriander, Dried Mint, Chili, Black Pepper, Dried Mango, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Dried Lemon Juice, Cardamom (2%), Clove, Cinnamon, Black Cumin, Bay. Made In A Factory Where Nuts & Sesame Seeds Are Used.

Check Geeta's Tandoori Spice Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Geeta's Tandoori Spice Mix is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling