Is Geeta's Tikka Paste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Tomato Paste (6%), Salt, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Pur�e, Coriander Powder, Chilli Powder, Cornflour, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Cumin Powder, Green Cardamom Powder, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Nutmeg Powder, Black Cardamom Powder, Mace, Dried Coriander Leaf, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Black Pepper Powder
Check Geeta's Tikka Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geeta's Tikka Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Geeta's Tikka Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


