Is Gefen Almond Flavored Macaroons - 10 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Almond Flavor.

Check Gefen Almond Flavored Macaroons - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Almond Flavored Macaroons - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking