Is Gefen Almond Flavored Macaroons - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flavor
- coconut
almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Almond Flavor.
Check Gefen Almond Flavored Macaroons - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Almond Flavored Macaroons - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Almond Flavored Macaroons - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayAmazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


