Is Gefen Brownie Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.3 Oz. Pack Of 3. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Eggs, Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Coconut, Vanillin, Coffee, Salt
Check Gefen Brownie Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.3 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Brownie Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.3 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Gefen Brownie Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.3 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


