Is Gefen Chili Spicy Tuna Tuna 6 Oz. Pk Of 3. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG
MSG
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Light Meat Tuna, Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Chili, Chili Powder, Salt, Msg, Paprika Oleoresin, Corn Starch
Check Gefen Chili Spicy Tuna Tuna 6 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Chili Spicy Tuna Tuna 6 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Chili Spicy Tuna Tuna 6 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladOn The GoSnacking


