Is Gefen Crushed Ginger Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGER, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check Gefen Crushed Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep