Is Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Extra Fine 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg solids
egg solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Flour, Egg Solids, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Bitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Extra Fine 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Extra Fine 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Extra Fine 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


