Is Gefen Fat Free Instant Imitation Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt, Flavor Packet: Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Onion Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Chives, Silicon Dioxide, Pepper, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder, Malic Acid, Caramel Powder and Garlic Powder, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Corn.
Check Gefen Fat Free Instant Imitation Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Fat Free Instant Imitation Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Fat Free Instant Imitation Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


