Is Gefen Gluten Free Kosher for Passover and All Year Round Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 5.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- egg / produced on a line that also produces items with tree nuts
egg / produced on a line that also produces items with tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vanillin, Salt), Palm Oil, Whole Eggs, Vanillin, Salt, Citric Acid, Contains Egg / Produced On A Line That Also Produces Items With Tree Nuts
Check Gefen Gluten Free Kosher for Passover and All Year Round Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Gluten Free Kosher for Passover and All Year Round Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Gluten Free Kosher for Passover and All Year Round Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


