Is Gefen Gluten Free Kosher for Passover and All Year Round Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vanillin, Salt), Palm Oil, Whole Eggs, Vanillin, Salt, Citric Acid, Contains Egg / Produced On A Line That Also Produces Items With Tree Nuts

Check Gefen Gluten Free Kosher for Passover and All Year Round Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Gluten Free Kosher for Passover and All Year Round Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go