Is Gefen Gluten Free Macaroons, Doubley Chocolate, 10 oz (3 Pack) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite Free Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), Cocoa.

Check Gefen Gluten Free Macaroons, Doubley Chocolate, 10 oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.