Is Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Contains : Gluten ) , Vegetable Oils ( Palm and/or Soybean ) , Sugar , Salt , Yeast , Spices , Soybean Flour , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Mono-and Diglycerides , Citric Acid , Calcium Propionate , As Preservative , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) .
Check Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


