Is Gefen Mayo Pure Homegenized 32 Oz. Pack Of 6 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • salted egg yolk

salted egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Salted Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Acetic, Mustard Flour, Salt, Stabilizer-xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator-sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sequested-calcium Disodium Edta

Check Gefen Mayo Pure Homegenized 32 Oz. Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Mayo Pure Homegenized 32 Oz. Pack Of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping