Is Gefen Mayonnaise Lite,16-ounces (Pack of6) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Cottonseed Oil, Eggs, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Food Starch (Modified), Salt, Spices, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate & Edta Which Is Used To Protect Quality
Check Gefen Mayonnaise Lite,16-ounces (Pack of6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Mayonnaise Lite,16-ounces (Pack of6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Mayonnaise Lite,16-ounces (Pack of6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


