Is Gefen Original Recipe Classic Rib Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peaches (Contains Sulfites), Apricots, Sugar, Water, Acetic Acid, Salt, Paprika, Stabilizer And Spices
Check Gefen Original Recipe Classic Rib Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Original Recipe Classic Rib Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Original Recipe Classic Rib Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyFruitySmoky
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping


