This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gefen Purely Coconut Macaroon Classics Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite Free Coconut, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites. Contains: Egg & Coconut.

Check Gefen Purely Coconut Macaroon Classics against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Purely Coconut Macaroon Classics is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Gefen Purely Coconut Macaroon Classics | Spoonful