Is Gefen Ramen Noodles Oriental-Style Vegetable Flavor, 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Mineral Salt, Flavor Packet: Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Onion Powder, Corlander Powder, Cumin Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Tumeric Powder, Staranise Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Shitake Powder, Chives, Silicon Dioxide And Pepper
Check Gefen Ramen Noodles Oriental-Style Vegetable Flavor, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Ramen Noodles Oriental-Style Vegetable Flavor, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Gefen Ramen Noodles Oriental-Style Vegetable Flavor, 3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


