Is Gefen Solid White Tuna in Oil Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat tuna
- wheat
wheat tuna
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Tuna, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Pyrophosphate.
Check Gefen Solid White Tuna in Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Solid White Tuna in Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Solid White Tuna in Oil is available at 2 retailers
RalphsFry's
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


