Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gefen Spicy Marinara Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE (25%), SUGAR, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (.15%), CRUSHED RED PEPPER, PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO.

Check Gefen Spicy Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Spicy Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? Gefen Spicy Marinara Pasta Sauce | Spoonful