Is Gefen Unsweetened Dairy Free Oat Beverage, 33.8 Fl Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, OATS (11%), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT
Check Gefen Unsweetened Dairy Free Oat Beverage, 33.8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Unsweetened Dairy Free Oat Beverage, 33.8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


