Is Gefen Zesty Flavor Caesar Croutons, Zesty, Caesar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEASONING BLEND (FINE CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE), YEAST, SALT, HERB EXTRACT.

Check Gefen Zesty Flavor Caesar Croutons, Zesty, Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Gefen Zesty Flavor Caesar Croutons, Zesty, Caesar | Spoonful